한국어
简体中文
日本版
ENGLISH

PRIVACY

All personal data supplied by the client will be treated in full respect of privacy regulations. In particular, Exor Inc. S.r.l. - With registered office in Portici Sentierone 43 , 24121 Bergamo - owner of the site Tizianafausti.com claims to use the personal information provided voluntarily by the customer, according to legislative decree no. No 196 of 30 June 2003 ( "Code regarding the protection of personal data") which provides for the protection of persons and other subjects regarding the processing of personal data. Under the legislation, such treatment will be based on principles of correctness, lawfulness and transparency and the protection of privacy and rights of the Customer. And to that end, Tiziana Fausti will not distribute or sell online personal information to third parties, without prejudice to any legal requirements and technical needs related to the provision and management of e-commerce service.  The data controller is the legal representative of Exor Inc. S.r.l., in the person of Fausti Tiziana. The treatment will be achieved with the aid of computerized by the owner and operators of this charge and is designed provide the services requested, the activity of sale of goods, the compilation of statistics on the use of such services and - if this has been specifically authorized - sending promotional information, either in digital or paper (if the paper is provided).  Providing data from the Customer is required to be able to follow the business, and refusing to provide such data involves the breach of the contract of sale.  At any moment it will be possible for the client ask for the verification, cancellation, modification of their data, or receive the list of processors, writing an email to SHOPONLINE@TIZIANAFAUSTI.COM or written communication addressed to Exor Inc.Srl - Portici Sentierone 43 to 24,121 Bergamo.  In addition to comply with all obligations under the Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, Tiziana Fausti also ensures the utmost attention to data protection from fraudulent access and the immediate cancellation from their lists in response to a request to do so by the Customer in any time to exercise their rights against the holder treatment under Article 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003, reproduced here in full:
Legislative Decree No. 196/2003, Article 7 - Right of access to personal data and other rights.
1. You have the right to obtain confirmation of whether or not personal data concerning him, even if not yet recorded, and their communication in intelligible form.
2. You have the right to obtain information:
a) about the origin of personal data;
b) about the purposes and methods of treatment;
c) about logic applied in case of treatment with the help of electronic means;
d) about the identity of the owner, manager and the representative appointed under article 5, paragraph 2;
e)about subjects or categories of persons to whom personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or agents.
3. The individual has the right to:
a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;
b) cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data which need not be kept for the purposes for which data were collected or subsequently processed;
c) certification that the operations in letters a) and b) have been notified, including their contents, to those to whom the data were communicated or disseminated, except where this requirement proves impossible or involves means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.
4. You have the right to object, in whole or in part:
a) for legitimate reasons the processing of personal data concerning him, even to the scope of the collection;
b) the processing of personal data that concerns him for the purpose of sending advertising materials or direct selling or for carrying out market research or commercial communication